3. NON-IMMIGRANT VISA 1. REQUIREMENT This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter the Kingdom for the following purposes: – to perform official duties (Category “F”) – to conduct business / to work (Category “B”) – to invest with the concurrence of the Thai Ministries and Government Departments concerned (Category “IM”)…

2. TOURIST VISA 1. REQUIREMENT This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter the Kingdom for tourism purposes . 2. DOCUMENTS REQUIRED – Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months – Visa application form completely filled out – Recent( 4 x 6 cm.) photograph of the applicant…